Caledonian Sky Statistics

Cruise Line:  Zegrahm Expeditions

Back to: 17-night Sub-Antarctic Islands of New Zealand Expedition...

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1992
Year Refurbished: 2012
Year Entered Present Fleet:
Previous Name: Renaissance Eight
Country of Registry: The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT): 4,200
PAX (basis 2): 100
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 100
Passenger Decks: 7
Number of Crew: 70
Officers' Nationality: European & South African
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: Filipino

Staterooms

Suites: 57
Balcony: 4
Ocean View: 57
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 57

Back to: 17-night Sub-Antarctic Islands of New Zealand Expedition...