Regatta Statistics

Cruise Line:  Oceania Cruises

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1998
Year Refurbished: 2014
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2000
Previous Name: R2
Country of Registry: Marshall Islands
Tonnage (GRT): 30,277
PAX (basis 2): 684
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 684
Passenger Decks: 9
Number of Crew: 400
Officers' Nationality: European
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

Staterooms

Suites: 62
Balcony: 232
Ocean View: 83
Interior: 27
Accessible: 3
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 342

Back to: ...